Entertainment - 2024
Hours & Directions
Home > Lodi Grape Festival > Entertainment - 2024

Entertainment - 2024

The stars are out at the 2024 Lodi Grape Festival, September 12-15.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

4:00 Fair Opens
5:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
6:00 Lodi Musicians Showcase – Pier 805 Stage
6:00 The Arty Loon Show – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 Jack Spareribs – Pirate Ship
6:00 Funky Tim & the Merlots – Vaz Brothers Stage
6:30 The Serpentarium presented by Diede Construction – Cabernet Hall
6:30 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 Uptown Funk (Bruno Mars Tribute) – Michelob Ultra Stage
7:30 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
7:30 Jack Spareribs – Pirate Ship
8:00 The Arty Loon Show – Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:30 The Serpentarium presented by Diede Construction – Cabernet Hall
9:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
11:00 Fair Closes – see you tomorrow!

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Noon Fair Opens
1:00 – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 Funky Tim & the Merlots – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:30 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
4:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
4:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
4:00 The Arty Loon Show - Foster Lumber Stage
4:30 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
5:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction - Cabernet Hall
5:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
6:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
6:00 Wine Tasting - Pacific Coast Producers Pavilion
6:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
6:00 The Arty Loon Show – Foster Lumber Stage
6:30 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction - Cabernet Hall
7:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
7:00 The Buck Fifties – Pier 805 Stage
7:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 Joe Nichols – Michelob Ultra Stage
8:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
8:00 The Arty Loon Show - Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:30 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction - Cabernet Hall
9:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
Midnight Fair Closes – see you tomorrow!


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

Noon Fair Opens
1:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
1:00 Lodi Community Band – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 Funky Tim & the Merlots – Vaz Brothers Stage
1:30 Bare Minimum - Pier 805 Stage
2:00 Wine Tasting - Pacific Coast Producers Pavilion
2:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
2:30 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
3:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet hall
3:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
4:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
5:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:00 Arty Loon - Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Pier 805 Stage
6:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:00 Wine Tasting - Pacific Coast Producers Pavilion
6:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
6:00 Donovan Bryant - Pacific Coast Producers Pavilion
6:30 The Sweet Taunts – Vaz Brothers Stage
7:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:00 Maya– Pier 805 Stage
7:00 Arty Loon - Foster Lumber Stage
7:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
7:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:30 Smash Mouth– Michelob Ultra Stage
8:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:30 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
9:00 Arty Loon – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
10:00 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage

Midnight Fair Closes – see you tomorrow!

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

Noon Fair Opens
1:00 The Blue Tones – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
2:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
2:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
2:30 Amateur Winemakers Wine Tasting Pacific Coast Producers Pavilion
3:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
3:30 Arty Loon - Foster Lumber Stage
3:30 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
4:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:30 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
5:30 Arty Loon – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
6:00 The David Perez Band - Pier 805 Stage
6:30 - Michelob Ultra Stage
6:00 Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:30 Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:00 Megan the Bubbleologist - Cabernet Hall
7:30 Arty Loon - Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:30 Skip "Balloon Man' Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 Jack Spareribs - Pirate Ship
11:00 Fair Closes – see you next year!

All Day Every Day

Carnival Rides Carnival Rides
Petting Zoo Petting Zoo
Reptile Exhibit Reptile Exhibit
Presented by Diede Const
Tractor Town Tractor Town
Presented by Cen-Cal Fire
Competitive Exhibits Competitive Exhibits
Commercial Vendors Commercial Vendors
Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals