Entertainment
Hours & Directions
Home > Lodi Grape Festival > Entertainment

Entertainment

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

Michelob Ultra Stage
Blue Collar Men: A Tribute to Styx - 7:30 PM

Pier 805 Stage
Lodi Musicians Showcase - 6:00 PM

Foster Lumber Stage
Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - 4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 PM
Greg Frisbee & The Rubber Chicken Variety Show - 5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 PM

Vaz Brothers Stage

Funky Tim & The Merlots - 6:00 PM

Other Daily Attractions
Swan Brothers Circus - 5:00, 6:30 & 8:00 PM
Serpentarium - 6:00 & 8:00 PM

Wildlife Wendy & her Tropical Birds - 5:30, 7:30 & 9:00 PM


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

Michelob Ultra Stage
Arabian Jewels - 6:30 PM
America's AC/DC Thunderstruck - 7:30 PM

Pier 805 Stage
Funky Tim & The Merlots - 1:00 PM
Agent - 7:00 PM

Foster Lumber Stage
Steve & Michael Trucco - 1:00 PM
Greg Frisbee & The Rubber Chicken Variety Show - 4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 PM
Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - 5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 PM

Vaz Brothers Stage
David Atencio - 1:00 PM
The Buck Fifties - 7:00 PM

Other Daily Attractions
Wine Tasting - 6:00 to 8:30 PM

Other Daily Attractions
Swan Brothers Circus - 4:00, 6:00 & 8:30 PM
Serpentarium - 5:00, 6:30 & 8:00 PM

Wildlife Wendy & her Tropical Birds - 3:30, 5:30 & 8:30 PM

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

Michelob Ultra Stage
Arabian Jewels - 6:30 PM
The Fab Four - 7:30 PM

Pier 805 Stage
Network - 1:00 PM
The Buck Fifties - 7:00 PM

Foster Lumber Stage
Lodi Community Band - 1:00 PM
Ballet Folklorico Racies Mexicana - 3:30 PM
Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - 5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 PM
Greg Frisbee & The Rubber Chicken Variety Show - 6:00, 8:00 & 10:00 PM

Vaz Brothers Stage
Whiskey Kiss - 1:00 PM
Diamond Dancers of Galt - 5:30 PM
Mystic Moon - 7:00 PM

Pacific Coast Producers Grape Pavilion
Wine Tasting - 2:00 to 4:30 PM
Wine Tasting - 6:00 to 8:30 PM

Other Daily Attractions
Swan Brothers Circus - 3:00 5:30, 8:30 & 9:30 PM
Serpentarium - 2:00, 4:00, 6:00 & 8:00 PM
Wildlife Wendy & her Tropical Birds - 3:30, 6:00 & 8:00 PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Michelob Ultra Stage
Red, White & Bluegrass featuring:
Boston Ravine - 2:00 PM
North Country Blue - 3:00 PM
Central Valley Boys - 4:00 PM
Red Dog Ash - 5:00 PM
AJ Lee & Blue Summit - 6:00 PM

Pier 805 Stage
She Calls Him Wilson - 1:00 PM
Maya Latin Tribute Band - 6:00 PM

Foster Lumber Stage
Ballet Folklorico Janitizo - 12:30 PM
Unique Visions Dance Company - 3:00 PM
Greg Frisbee & The Rubber Chicken Variety Show - 4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 PM
Skip "Balloon Man" Banks - 5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 PM

Vaz Brothers Stage
Los Jefes del Valle - 4:00 PM
Briant Rangel - 5:15 PM
Banda la Unica - 6:30 PM
Grupo Alto Nivel - 8:45 PM

Pacific Coast Producers Grape Pavilion
Wine Tasting - 2:30 to 5:00 PM

Other Daily Attractions
Swan Brothers Circus - 2:30, 5:30 & 7:30 PM
Serpentarium - 2:00, 4:00 & 6:30 PM
Wildlife Wendy & her Tropical Birds - 3:30, 6:00 & 8:00 PM

Floriculture
1 of 10

ALL DAY EVERY DAY & STROLLING

Pony Rides
Grape & Commodity Murals
Art, Photography, Quilts, Floriculture display

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals