Entertainment 2022
Hours & Directions
Home > Lodi Grape Festival > Entertainment 2022

Entertainment 2022

Lee Greenwood Lee Greenwood
The Fab Four The Fab Four
Lodi Musicians Showcase Lodi Musicians Showcase

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
4 pm - 11 pm

4:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
4:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
5:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
6:00 - Lodi Musicians Showcase – Pier 805 Stage
6:00 - Funky Tim & the Merlots – Vaz Brothers Stage
6:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
6:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
7:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:30 - Long Time Band (Boston Tribute) – Michelob Ultra Stage
7:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
8:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
8:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
11:00 - Fair Closes – see you tomorrow!

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
Noon - midnight

1:00 - Addington, Rogers & Gill – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 - City Tappers – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 - Todd Morgan & the Emblems – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:30 - Dave Massey & Dave Mompean - Foster Lumber Stage
3:00 - Sandhill Crane Festival presentation - Cabernet Hall
3:30 - Washboard Willie – Harrah's Northern CA Stage
4:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
4:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
5:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 - Uncle Jer's Traveling Bee Show - Cabernet Hall
6:00 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
6:00 - Donovan Simpson - Wine Cellar
6:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s Northern CA
6:30 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
6:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
7:00 - Valley Roots – Pier 805 Stage
7:00 - Mystic Moon – Vaz Brothers Stage
7:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:00 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
7:30 - The Fab Four – Michelob Ultra Stage
7:30 - Uncle Jer's Traveling Bee Show - Cabernet Hall
8:00 - Fyre God - Foster Lumber Stage
8:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
8:30 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
9:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
10:00 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
noon-midnight

1:00- Funky Tim & the Merlots – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 - Lodi Community Band – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 - Bluegrass Festival: High Water Line – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:00 - Donovan Simpson - Wine Cellar
2:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s Northern CA
2:15 - Bluegrass Festival: Caltucky - Vaz Brothers Stage
2:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
2:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
3:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
3:30 - Ballet Folklorico – Foster Lumber Stage
3:30 - Bluegrass Festival: Red Dog Ash - Vaz Brothers Stage
4:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:00 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Show
4:30 - Sandhill Crane Festival presentation - Cabernet Hall
4:45 - Bluegrass Festival: Grasswood - Vaz Brothers Stage
5:00 - Uncle Jer's Traveling Bee Show - Cabernet Hall
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
6:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:00 - Donovan Simpson - Wine Cellar
6:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s Northern CA
6:00 - Festival Queen & Princess Reunion - Michelob Ultra Stage
6:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
6:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
7:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:00 - The Buck Fifties – Pier 805 Stage
7:00 - Keep On Truckin’ – Vaz Brothers Stage
7:00 - Uncle Jer's Traveling Bee Show - Cabernet Hall
7:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 - Lee Greenwood– Michelob Ultra Stage
8:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:00 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Show
8:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
9:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
10:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
noon - 11 pm

12:30 - Yameci Dance Company - Pier 805 Stage
1:00 - Diamond Dancers of Galt - Vaz Brothers Stage
1:00 - Geoffrey Miller Band – Foster Lumber Stage
2:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
2:00 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
2:30 - Donovan Simpson - Wine Cellar
2:30 - Amateur Winemakers Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s Northern CA
2:30 - Ballet Folklorico Janitizo – Pier 805 Stage

2:30 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
3:30 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
4:00 - Tony Y Su Terremoto - Vaz Brothers Stage
4:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:30 - Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:15 - Alerta Maxima - Vaz Brothers Stage
5:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
6:00 - Outlaw Mariachi – Michelob Ultra Stage
6:00 - Maya: Latin Tribute Band – Pier 805 Stage
6:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
6:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:30 - Los Cadetes de Linares de Rigoberto Cantu - Vaz Brothers Stage
7:00 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
7:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:00 - Washboard Willie - Harrah's Northern CA Stage
8:00 - Outlaw Mariachi – Michelob Ultra Stage
8:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks– Foster Lumber Stage
8:45 - Tamborazo Los Juarez - Vaz Brothers Stage
9:00 - Sleightly Amazing - Harrah's of Northern CA Stage
9:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
Floriculture
1 of 9

ALL DAY EVERY DAY & STROLLING

Petting Zoo
Kids Town
Pony Rides
Grape & Commodity Murals
Art, Photography, Quilts, Floriculture display

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals