Entertainment 2022
Hours & Directions
Home > Lodi Grape Festival > Entertainment 2022

Entertainment 2022

Lee Greenwood Lee Greenwood
The Fab Four The Fab Four
Lodi Musicians Showcase Lodi Musicians Showcase

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
4 pm - 11 pm

4:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
5:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:00 - Lodi Musicians Showcase – Pier 805 Stage
6:00 - Funky Tim & the Merlots – Vaz Brothers Stage
6:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:30 - Long Time Band (Boston Tribute) – Michelob Ultra Stage
7:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
11:00 - Fair Closes – see you tomorrow!



FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
Noon - midnight

1:00 - Addington, Rogers & Gil – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 - City Tappers – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 - Todd Morgan & the Emblems – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:30 - Washboard Willie – Foster Lumber Stage
3:30 - Washboard Willie – Foster Lumber Stage
4:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
5:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s of Northern CA
6:30 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
6:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
7:00 - Valley Roots – Pier 805 Stage
7:00 - Mystic Moon – Vaz Brothers Stage
7:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 - The Fab Four – Michelob Ultra Stage
8:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:00 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
8:30 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
9:00 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
noon-midnight

1:00- Funky Tim & the Merlots – Pier 805 Stage
1:00 - Lodi Community Band – Foster Lumber Stage
1:00 - Bluegrass Festival – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s of Northern CA
2:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
3:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
3:30 - Ballet Folklorico – Foster Lumber Stage
4:00Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
6:00 - Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s of Northern CA
6:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
7:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
7:00 - The Buck Fifties – Pier 805 Stage
7:00 - Keep On Truckin’ – Vaz Brothers Stage
7:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
7:30 - Lee Greenwood– Michelob Ultra Stage
8:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
8:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
9:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
9:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
10:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
noon - 11 pm

12:30 - Yameci Dance Company - Pier 805 Stage
12:30 - Diamond Dancers of Galt - Vaz Brothers Stage
1:00 - Unique Visions – Vaz Brothers Stage
2:00 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
2:30 - Amateur Winemakers Wine Tasting presented by Harrah’s of Northern CA
2:30 - Ballet Folklorico Janitizo – Pier 805 Stage

3:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
3:30 - Entravision – Vaz Brothers Stage
4:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
4:30 - Skip "Balloon Man" Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
5:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
5:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
6:00 - Outlaw Mariachi – Michelob Ultra Stage
6:00 - Maya: Latin Tribute Band – Pier 805 Stage
6:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks – Foster Lumber Stage
6:30 - Serpentarium Reptile Show presented by Diede Construction
7:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
8:00 - Swan Brothers Circus presented by AMR
8:00 - Outlaw Mariachi – Michelob Ultra Stage
8:30 - Skip “Balloon Man” Banks– Foster Lumber Stage
9:30 - Fyre God – Foster Lumber Stage
Floriculture
1 of 9

ALL DAY EVERY DAY & STROLLING

Petting Zoo
Kids Town
Pony Rides
Grape & Commodity Murals
Art, Photography, Quilts, Floriculture display

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals